Skip To Main Content

Menu Toggle

Mobile Main Nav

Meet Our Faculty & Staff

1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 184 constituents
Elizabeth Atkins

Elizabeth Atkins

Assistant Director of Development, Director of Alumni
Ashley Ayers

Ashley Ayers

Lady Bruins Assistant Basketball Coach, Assistant to the Athletic Director
Joel Ayers

Joel Ayers

Lady Bruins Head Basketball and Softball Coach, Upper School Economics Teacher
Allison Badgett

Allison Badgett

Accounts Payable
Faith Baker

Faith Baker

Annie Bartholomew

Annie Bartholomew

Rebecca Baskin

Rebecca Baskin

Assistant to the Head of School
Rachel Beauchamp

Rachel Beauchamp

Amy Bozza

Amy Bozza

Infant Assistant Teacher
Lindsay Brady

Lindsay Brady

Director of the Jones Academic Center
Kathy Brandt

Kathy Brandt

Kindergarten Teacher
Sherri Brauss

Sherri Brauss

Middle School Science
Audrey Bray

Audrey Bray

Kelly Breazeale

Kelly Breazeale

4th Grade Teacher
Holly Brown

Holly Brown

Kindergarten Teacher
Marion Burch

Marion Burch

Middle School Spanish
Courtney Burnette

Courtney Burnette

Lower School Director
Mary Katherine Busuito

Mary Katherine Busuito

Lower School Music Teacher
Krystal Butler

Krystal Butler

Upper School Science
Laurie Butler

Laurie Butler

Lower School Receptionist
Ricky Butler

Ricky Butler

Bus Driver
Kellie Byrd

Kellie Byrd

1st Grade Teacher
Laura Byrd

Laura Byrd

Middle School English
Briamst Castro

Briamst Castro

Upper School Soccer Assistant Coach, Middle School Soccer Coach
Bubba Cates

Bubba Cates

Upper School Math Teacher
Carrie Cates

Carrie Cates

Kindergarten Teacher
Lisa Cates

Lisa Cates

Lower School Assistant
Robert Clyce

Robert Clyce

Security Officer
Paul Conway

Paul Conway

teacher, Speech Teacher, Lower School and Middle School French Teacher, Upper School Soccer Coach
Jamie Creech

Jamie Creech

5th Grade Teacher
Hillary Dalton

Hillary Dalton

teacher, Yearbook Advisor
Heather Daniel

Heather Daniel

Kindergarten Assistant
Erica Davidson

Erica Davidson

Upper School Theater, Middle School STEAM
Kathy Davis

Kathy Davis

Middle School English
Trinity Day

Trinity Day

Infant/Toddler Assistant
Avery Decker

Avery Decker

Communications Specialist
Caroline  Dill

Caroline Dill

Upper School English
Hope Duffey

Hope Duffey

Lower School Art
Philip Dunn

Philip Dunn

Facilities Director
Hailey Eldridge

Hailey Eldridge

1st Grade Teacher
Russell Ellis

Russell Ellis

Development Director

Ella Engles

Middle School Math
Lisa Evans

Lisa Evans

Middle School Cross Country Coach

James Fortner

Logan Fortner

Logan Fortner

Upper School Spanish
April Foster

April Foster

Kindergarten Assistant
Mary Lou Garcia

Mary Lou Garcia

Infant/Toddler Floater

Alexander Garey

Leslie Garrett

Leslie Garrett

5th Grade Teacher

Maleah Gateley

Mary Ann Giampapa

Mary Ann Giampapa

Director of Student Health

Ronnie Giddens

Jimmy Glosson

Jimmy Glosson

teacher, Upper School Spanish Teacher, AP Spanish Teacher
Christie Golden

Christie Golden

Upper School Math, Upper School Athletic Trainer
Keli Gooch

Keli Gooch

District-Wide Behavior Specialist

Katerin Goodsell

Tammy Grant

Tammy Grant

teacher, AP Music Theory Teacher, 9th Grade Choir Teacher
Lauren Green

Lauren Green

First Grade Teacher
Hannah Gregory

Hannah Gregory

2nd Grade Teacher

Katie Gwinn

Keri Gwinn

Leah Hackett

Leah Hackett

Upper School Art Teacher

Elliana Hall

Mary Claire Hancock

Mary Claire Hancock

7th grade Math Teacher
James Hannis

James Hannis

maintenance
Adair Hardegree

Adair Hardegree

coach
James Hardegree

James Hardegree

office, Upper School Dean of Students

James Harris

cafeteria
Annette Hayes

Annette Hayes

Cubs Teacher
Jared Heldenbrand

Jared Heldenbrand

Middle/Upper School Choir & Music
Sally Hicks

Sally Hicks

Infant/Toddler Teacher
Billy Hight

Billy Hight

teacher, Middle School Boys Head Basketball Coach

Olivia Hill

Alton Hilliard

Elizabeth Hoffman

Elizabeth Hoffman

School Nurse, R.N.
Kristen Hopper

Kristen Hopper

Cubs Assistant
Kyle Hopper

Kyle Hopper

Technology Coordinator
Kristin Horner

Kristin Horner

teacher
Lori Howell

Lori Howell

College Advising Assistant
Pam Hudson

Pam Hudson

Infant/Toddlers Assistant
Shilpa Jinturkar

Shilpa Jinturkar

Cubs Assistant
Holly Johnson

Holly Johnson

teacher

Taylor Johnson

Brittany Jones

Brittany Jones

after care
Jeffrey R Jones

Jeffrey R Jones

Head Boys Basketball Coach, Strength & Conditioning Coach
Sarah Jones

Sarah Jones

Lower School Guidance Counselor
Ryan Joyce

Ryan Joyce

Technology Assistant
Farzaneh Kaveh

Farzaneh Kaveh

Junior Cubs Assistant
Sara Kazempour

Sara Kazempour

Junior Kindergarten Assistant
Bryce King

Bryce King

Teacher/Coach/Middle School Dean of Students, Middle School Dean of Students, Upper School Assistant Football Coach

Emily Lambert

Lindsey Langford

Lindsey Langford

after care

Emily Ann Lawrence

Rachael Linney

Margaret Livingston

Margaret Livingston

Middle School Director

Lauren Lombas

Elizabeth Maloan

Elizabeth Maloan

teacher, JAC Structured Literacy Instructor
1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 184 constituents